Committees

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
General Co-Chairs

  • Chong-Kwon Kim, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Katsuyoshi Iida, Hokkaido University, Japan
  • Hyungkeun Lee, Kwangwoon University, Korea

Vice General Co-Chairs

  • Ki-Hyung Kim, Ajou Univ., Korea
  • Mazen Omar Hasna,Qatar University, Qatar
  • Xin Wang, Fudan University, China

International Cooperation Co-Chairs

  • Daji Qiao, Iowa State University, USA
  • Ilenia Tinnirello, University of Palermo, Italy
  • Ilkyeun Ra, University of Colorado at Denver, USA
  • Jang-Won Lee, Yonsei University, Korea
  • Keisuke Ishibashi, NTT, Japan
  • Tomoaki Ohtsuki, Keio University, Japan
  • Xuejun Sha, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
  • Winston Seah, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Tutorial Co- Chairs

  • Hyoung Jun Kim, ETRI, Korea
  • Han Hee Song, Cisco, USA
  • Hyun-Woo Lee, ETRI, Korea
  • Jongwon Kim, GIST, Korea
  • Seong-Lyun Kim, Yonsei University, Korea
  • Mohamad Yusoff Alias, Multimedia University, Malaysia

Poster Co-Chairs

  • Changhee Joo, UNIST, Korea
  • Ilenia Tinnirello, University of Palermo, Italy

Publication Co-Chairs

  • Seokjoo Shin, Chosun University, Korea
  • Sanghwan Lee, Kookmin University, Korea
  • Gyu Myoung Lee, Liverpool John Moores University, UK

Registration Co-Chairs

  • Hyungjune Lee, Ewha Womans University, Korea
  • Dongkyun Kim, Kyungpook National University, Korea
  • Hoyoung Hwang, Hansung University, Korea

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Carlos Becker Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
  • Jyh-Cheng Chen, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
  • JungRyun Lee, Chung-Ang University, Korea
  • Yong-Hoon Choi, Kwangwoon University, Korea
  • Kyunghan Lee, UNIST, Korea
  • Minseok Kwon, Rochester Institute of Technology, USA
  • Salil Kanhere, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Sungoh Kwon, University of Ulsan, Korea
  • Yasuo Okabe, Kyoto University, Japan

Finance Chair

  • Sungwook Kim, Sogang University, Korea

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  • Won-Yong Shin, Dankook University, Korea
  • Ikjun Yeom, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
  • Bang Chul Jung, Chungnam National University, Korea
  • Jin-Ho Chung, UNIST, Korea

Internet Media Chair

  • Eun-Seok Ryu, Gachon University, Korea
Technical Program Committee

Co-Chairs

  • Young-June Choi, Ajou Univ., Korea
  • Giacomo Morabito, University of Catania, Italy
  • Takeo Fujii, The University of Electro-Communications, Japan
  • Xudong Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Vice Co-Chairs

  • Sangheon Pack, Korea University, Korea
  • Kyung-Joon Park, DGIST, Korea
  • Joongheon Kim, Chung-Ang University, Korea